Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern
Dr. Anthony S. Saetern
Last updated: Nov 2, 2018

Dr. Anthony S. Saetern

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduated from: State University Of New York At Buffalo School Of Medicine
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1154675585

Dr. Anthony S. Saetern M.D.

Family Physician

He is located at 7500 Hospital Drive in Sacramento, CA 95823. Can help patients with the following: Diabetes, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1154675585. Appointment can be made via the phone number (916) 681-1866. He is affiliated with 2 practices and 3 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Anthony S. Saetern.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Anthony S. Saetern is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Hospitalist (also registered under: Practitioner - Family Practice) .

Bills through: Dignity Health Medical Foundation

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

STATE UNIVERSITY OF NEW YORK AT BUFFALO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Hospitalist

Affiliated practices

Mercy Medical Group a Service of Dignity Health Medical Foundation
3000 Q Street
Sacramento, 95816 CA
(916) 733-3397
Dignity Health Medical Group - Sequoia
1301 Shoreway Road
Belmont, 94002 CA
(650) 596-7000

Affiliated hospitals

MERCY GENERAL HOSPITAL
4001 J ST
SACRAMENTO, 95819 CA
(916) 453-4453
SIERRA NEVADA MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
155 GLASSON WAY
GRASS VALLEY, 95945 CA
(530) 274-6000
METHODIST HOSPITAL OF SACRAMENTO
7500 HOSPITAL DRIVE
SACRAMENTO, 95823 CA
(916) 423-6010

Looking for more Family Physicians?

Out of the 67 family physicians in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Mimi Ogawa
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 7601 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Huan N. Nguyen
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6600 Bruceville Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Luong T. Huynh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 103 7601 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Malathi Shanmugam
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 8110 Timberlake Way Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Barbara Anne Hull
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 7215 55th Street Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Amir Raafat Sweha
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 7601 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Bill Wun Eng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6600 Bruceville Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Willie C. Johnson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6600 Bruceville Road Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Jose Manuel Ramirez
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite H 7600 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA
Dr. Ngabo S. Nzigira
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 103 7601 Hospital Drive Sacramento, 95823, CA

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern is affiliated with MERCY GENERAL HOSPITAL. For the full list of hospitals see this list.

What conditions does Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern treat?

Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern provides treatment for Diabetes, Heart Disease, High Blood Pressure, Infant Care, Nausea and Vomiting, Prenatal Care. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern is affiliated with Mercy Medical Group a Service of Dignity Health Medical Foundation. For the full list of practices see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern?

Dr. Anthony Sarnfou Saetern's office is located at 7500 Hospital Drive in Sacramento, CA 95823.